LIVE UPDATE COVID-19 / CORONA VIRUS

Live Covid-19
United States 1,837,170
Cases: 1,837,170
Deaths: 106,195
Recovered: 599,867
Active: 1,131,108
Brazil 514,992
Cases: 514,992
Deaths: 29,341
Recovered: 206,555
Active: 279,096
Russia 405,843
Cases: 405,843
Deaths: 4,693
Recovered: 171,883
Active: 229,267
Spain 286,509
Cases: 286,509
Deaths: 27,127
Recovered: 196,958
Active: 62,424
United Kingdom 274,762
Cases: 274,762
Deaths: 38,489
Recovered:
Active: 236,273
Italy 232,997
Cases: 232,997
Deaths: 33,415
Recovered: 157,507
Active: 42,075
India 190,609
Cases: 190,609
Deaths: 5,408
Recovered: 91,852
Active: 93,349
France 188,882
Cases: 188,882
Deaths: 28,802
Recovered: 68,355
Active: 91,725
Germany 183,494
Cases: 183,494
Deaths: 8,605
Recovered: 165,200
Active: 9,689
Peru 164,476
Cases: 164,476
Deaths: 4,506
Recovered: 67,208
Active: 92,762
Turkey 163,942
Cases: 163,942
Deaths: 4,540
Recovered: 127,973
Active: 31,429
Iran 151,466
Cases: 151,466
Deaths: 7,797
Recovered: 118,848
Active: 24,821
Chile 99,688
Cases: 99,688
Deaths: 1,054
Recovered: 42,727
Active: 55,907
Canada 90,947
Cases: 90,947
Deaths: 7,295
Recovered: 48,879
Active: 34,773
Mexico 90,664
Cases: 90,664
Deaths: 9,930
Recovered: 64,326
Active: 16,408
Saudi Arabia 85,261
Cases: 85,261
Deaths: 503
Recovered: 62,442
Active: 22,316
China 83,017
Cases: 83,017
Deaths: 4,634
Recovered: 78,307
Active: 76
Pakistan 69,496
Cases: 69,496
Deaths: 1,483
Recovered: 25,271
Active: 42,742
Belgium 58,381
Cases: 58,381
Deaths: 9,467
Recovered: 15,887
Active: 33,027
Qatar 56,910
Cases: 56,910
Deaths: 38
Recovered: 30,290
Active: 26,582
Bangladesh 47,153
Cases: 47,153
Deaths: 650
Recovered: 9,781
Active: 36,722
Netherlands 46,442
Cases: 46,442
Deaths: 5,956
Recovered:
Active: 40,486
Belarus 42,556
Cases: 42,556
Deaths: 235
Recovered: 18,514
Active: 23,807
Ecuador 39,098
Cases: 39,098
Deaths: 3,358
Recovered: 19,592
Active: 16,148
Sweden 37,542
Cases: 37,542
Deaths: 4,395
Recovered: 4,971
Active: 28,176
Singapore 34,884
Cases: 34,884
Deaths: 23
Recovered: 21,699
Active: 13,162
United Arab Emirates 34,557
Cases: 34,557
Deaths: 264
Recovered: 17,932
Active: 16,361
South Africa 32,683
Cases: 32,683
Deaths: 683
Recovered: 16,809
Active: 15,191
Portugal 32,500
Cases: 32,500
Deaths: 1,410
Recovered: 19,409
Active: 11,681
Switzerland 30,862
Cases: 30,862
Deaths: 1,920
Recovered: 28,500
Active: 442

Indonesia

Confirmed
26,473
+0 (24h)
Deaths
1,613
+0 (24h)
Recovered
7,308
27.61%
Active
17,552
66.3%

CountryCases24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States1,837,1700106,19505.8%599,86732.7%1,131,10817,672,567
Brazil514,99214329,341275.7%206,55540.1%279,096930,013
Russia405,84304,69301.2%171,88342.4%229,26710,643,124
Spain286,509027,12709.5%196,95868.7%62,4244,063,843
United Kingdom274,762038,489014%236,2734,285,738
Italy232,997033,415014.3%157,50767.6%42,0753,878,739
India190,60905,40802.8%91,85248.2%93,3493,737,027
France188,882028,802015.2%68,35536.2%91,7251,384,633
Germany183,49408,60504.7%165,20090%9,6893,952,971
Peru164,47604,50602.7%67,20840.9%92,7621,058,874
Turkey163,94204,54002.8%127,97378.1%31,4292,039,194
Iran151,46607,79705.1%118,84878.5%24,821935,894
Chile99,68801,05401.1%42,72742.9%55,907582,440
Canada90,94707,29508%48,87953.7%34,7731,665,831
Mexico90,6643,1529,93015111%64,32670.9%16,408270,992
Saudi Arabia85,261050300.6%62,44273.2%22,316822,769
China83,017164,63405.6%78,30794.3%76
Pakistan69,49601,48302.1%25,27136.4%42,742547,030
Belgium58,38109,467016.2%15,88727.2%33,027866,497
Qatar56,91003800.1%30,29053.2%26,582222,069
Bangladesh47,153065001.4%9,78120.7%36,722308,940
Netherlands46,44205,956012.8%40,486349,150
Belarus42,556023500.6%18,51443.5%23,807541,093
Ecuador39,09803,35808.6%19,59250.1%16,148117,422
Sweden37,54204,395011.7%4,97113.2%28,176238,800
Singapore34,88402300.1%21,69962.2%13,162334,691
United Arab Emirates34,557026400.8%17,93251.9%16,3612,110,493
South Africa32,683068302.1%16,80951.4%15,191725,125
Portugal32,50001,41004.3%19,40959.7%11,681812,415
Switzerland30,86201,92006.2%28,50092.3%442397,691
Colombia29,383093903.2%8,54329.1%19,901319,779
Kuwait27,043021200.8%11,38642.1%15,445290,013
Indonesia26,47301,61306.1%7,30827.6%17,552323,376
Ireland24,99001,65206.6%22,08988.4%1,249325,795
Egypt24,985095903.8%6,03724.2%17,989135,000
Poland23,78601,06404.5%11,27147.4%11,451915,546
Ukraine23,672070803%9,53840.3%13,426356,565
Romania19,25701,26606.6%13,25668.8%4,735439,197
Philippines18,086095705.3%3,90921.6%13,220347,592
Dominican Republic17,285050202.9%10,55961.1%6,22481,647
Israel17,071028501.7%14,81286.8%1,974568,452
Argentina16,851053903.2%5,33631.7%10,976160,070
Japan16,851089105.3%14,45985.8%1,501290,436
Austria16,731066804%15,59393.2%470448,534
Afghanistan15,205025701.7%1,3288.7%13,62038,460
Panama13,463033602.5%9,51470.7%3,61367,730
Denmark11,669057404.9%10,36288.8%733628,965
South Korea11,5033527112.4%10,42290.6%810921,391
Oman11,43704900.4%2,68223.5%8,706100,181
Serbia11,412024302.1%6,69858.7%4,471245,985
Bahrain11,39801900.2%6,67358.5%4,706314,823
Kazakhstan10,85804000.4%5,40449.8%5,414812,881
Nigeria10,162028702.8%3,00729.6%6,86860,825
Bolivia9,98239031333.1%9689.7%8,70128,239
Algeria9,394065307%5,74861.2%2,993
Armenia9,282013101.4%3,38636.5%5,76558,065
Czechia9,268032003.5%6,55870.8%2,390439,744
Norway8,440023602.8%7,72791.6%477245,352
Moldova8,251029503.6%4,58155.5%3,37540,565
Ghana8,0701893600.4%2,94736.5%5,087218,425
Malaysia7,819011501.5%6,35381.3%1,351553,183
Morocco7,807020502.6%5,45969.9%2,143209,139
Australia7,202710301.4%6,61891.9%4811,471,969
Finland6,859032004.7%5,50080.2%1,039184,408
Iraq6,439020503.2%3,15649%3,078211,485
Cameroon5,904019103.2%3,56860.4%2,145
Azerbaijan5,49406301.1%3,42862.4%2,003294,264
Honduras5,202108212114.1%53710.3%4,45314,790
Guatemala5,08734810862.1%73514.4%4,24431,427
Sudan5,026028605.7%1,42328.3%3,317401
Luxembourg4,018011002.7%3,83395.4%7575,432
Tajikistan3,93004701.2%2,00451%1,879
Hungary3,8760526013.6%2,14755.4%1,203185,980
Guinea3,70602300.6%2,03054.8%1,65314,407
Senegal3,64504201.2%1,80149.4%1,80242,105
Uzbekistan3,62301500.4%2,83778.3%771460,000
Djibouti3,35402400.7%1,50444.8%1,82626,366
Thailand3,08105701.9%2,96396.2%61375,453
Congo – Kinshasa3,07007202.3%44814.6%2,550
Greece2,917017506%1,37447.1%1,368180,518
Côte d’Ivoire2,83303301.2%1,43550.7%1,36527,039
Gabon2,65501700.6%72227.2%1,91614,122
El Salvador2,51704601.8%1,04041.3%1,43189,358
Bulgaria2,513014005.6%1,07442.7%1,29981,348
Bosnia & Herzegovina2,510015306.1%1,86274.2%49565,220
Croatia2,246010304.6%2,07292.3%7166,405
North Macedonia2,226013306%1,55269.7%54129,575
Haiti2,1242594432.1%241.1%2,0565,244
Cuba2,04508304.1%1,80988.5%153105,274
Somalia1,97607803.9%34817.6%1,550
Kenya1,96206403.3%47824.4%1,42078,536
Estonia1,86906803.6%1,62486.9%17783,440
Iceland1,80601000.6%1,79499.3%261,122
Maldives1,7730500.3%45325.5%1,31511,775
Kyrgyzstan1,74801600.9%1,17066.9%562111,859
Mayotte1,69902101.2%1,38581.5%2935,200
Lithuania1,67507004.2%1,23673.8%369302,859
Sri Lanka1,63301000.6%80149.1%82263,935
Nepal1,5720800.5%22014%1,344180,691
Slovakia1,52102801.8%1,36689.8%127172,601
Venezuela1,51001400.9%30220%1,194975,825
New Zealand1,50402201.5%1,48198.5%1281,609
Slovenia1,473010807.3%1,35892.2%779,897
Equatorial Guinea1,30601200.9%20015.3%1,0948,268
Mali1,26507706.1%71656.6%4723,483
Guinea-Bissau1,2560800.6%423.3%1,2061,500
Lebanon1,22002702.2%71258.4%48183,574
Ethiopia1,17201100.9%20917.8%952109,451
Albania1,13703302.9%87276.7%23214,723
Hong Kong SAR China1,0850400.4%1,03795.6%44202,930
Tunisia1,07704804.5%96089.1%6951,881
Latvia1,06602402.3%74569.9%297109,071
Zambia1,0570700.7%77973.7%27124,275
Costa Rica1,05601000.9%66963.4%37726,622
Central African Republic1,0110200.2%232.3%98615,021
South Sudan99401001%60.6%9783,356
Paraguay98601101.1%47748.4%49830,004
Niger95806406.7%83987.6%556,047
Cyprus94401701.8%79083.7%137117,411
Sierra Leone86104605.3%45452.7%361
Burkina Faso84705306.3%72085%74
Uruguay82302202.7%68583.2%11643,911
Georgia78301201.5%60577.3%16656,987
Chad77806508.4%49163.1%222
Madagascar7710600.8%16821.8%59710,249
Andorra76405106.7%69490.8%193,750
Nicaragua75903504.6%37048.7%354
Jordan7390901.2%52270.6%208187,990
Diamond Princess71201301.8%65191.4%48
San Marino67104206.3%35753.2%2724,466
Malta6180901.5%53486.4%7569,025
Congo – Brazzaville61102003.3%17929.3%412
Jamaica5865901.5%31153.1%26612,702
Jersey56004508%52894.3%-1310,255
Mauritania53002304.3%275.1%4807,654
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305
French Guiana4990100.2%20040.1%298
São Tomé & Príncipe48301202.5%6814.1%403175
Réunion4710100.2%41187.3%5917,200
Palestinian Territories4480300.7%37283%7344,876
Taiwan4420701.6%42395.7%1272,082
Togo44201302.9%21147.7%21820,079
Cape Verde4350400.9%19344.4%2381,307
Uganda4170000%7217.3%34596,825
Rwanda3700100.3%25669.2%11366,976
Isle of Man33602407.1%30992%34,892
Mauritius33501003%32296.1%3116,937
Vietnam3280000%27985.1%49275,000
Montenegro3240902.8%31597.2%010,167
Yemen323080024.8%144.3%229120
Liberia28802709.4%15754.5%104
Eswatini2850200.7%18966.3%944,994
Malawi2840401.4%4214.8%2385,049
Mozambique2540200.8%9135.8%16110,878
Benin2320301.3%14361.6%8630,817
Myanmar (Burma)2240602.7%13861.6%8024,710
Martinique20001407%9849%88
Faroe Islands1870000%187100%09,677
Mongolia1790000%4424.6%13513,672
Zimbabwe1780402.2%2916.3%14546,613
Gibraltar1700000%14987.6%217,632
Guadeloupe16201408.6%13885.2%104,137
Libya1560503.2%5233.3%995,591
Guyana15301207.8%7045.8%711,618
Brunei1410201.4%13897.9%119,386
Cayman Islands1410100.7%6848.2%7211,139
Bermuda1400906.4%9265.7%397,171
Cambodia1250000%12398.4%220,895
Syria1220504.1%4637.7%71
Trinidad & Tobago1170806.8%10892.3%13,138
Comoros1060201.9%2624.5%78
Bahamas102011010.8%4847.1%432,091
Aruba1010303%9897%02,134
Monaco990404%9090.9%5
Barbados920707.6%7682.6%95,434
Angola860404.7%1820.9%6410,000
Liechtenstein820101.2%5567.1%26900
Sint Maarten77015019.5%6077.9%2461
Burundi630101.6%3352.4%29284
French Polynesia600000%60100%04,040
Macao SAR China450000%45100%0
Bhutan430000%614%3717,038
St. Martin410307.3%3380.5%5614
Eritrea390000%39100%0
Botswana350102.9%2057.1%1420,186
Antigua & Barbuda2603011.5%1973.1%4183
St. Vincent & Grenadines260000%1557.7%11593
Gambia250104%2080%41,756
Namibia240000%1458.3%103,680
Timor-Leste240000%24100%01,290
Grenada230000%1878.3%53,007
Suriname230104.3%939.1%13782
Curaçao190105.3%1473.7%4572
Laos190000%1684.2%36,928
New Caledonia190000%1894.7%16,614
Belize1802011.1%1688.9%01,572
Fiji180000%1583.3%32,431
St. Lucia180000%18100%01,012
Dominica160000%16100%0433
St. Kitts & Nevis150000%15100%0396
Falkland Islands130000%13100%0503
Greenland130000%1184.6%22,141
Vatican City120000%216.7%10
Turks & Caicos Islands120108.3%1191.7%0129
Montserrat110109.1%1090.9%061
Seychelles110000%11100%0
MS Zaandam902022.2%7
Western Sahara901011.1%666.7%2
British Virgin Islands801012.5%787.5%0167
Papua New Guinea80000%8100%02,402
Caribbean Netherlands60000%6100%0424
St. Barthélemy60000%6100%0137
Anguilla30000%3100%041
Lesotho20000%150%1283
St. Pierre & Miquelon10000%1100%0

BIGGEST ECO-RESORT IN UBUD

EXPERIENCE A TRULY PEACEFUL AND TRANQUIL RESORT,

Far from city noise and near to the heart of Bali's Culture Capital. Our unique resort grounds and natural spa setting provide a relaxing getaway for singles, couples and families alike, seeking a peaceful retreat, enabling them to unwind and re-energize. Bordered with coconut trees and encompassed by spring-fed streams and the Petanu River, the soothing sounds of nature are heard throughout the resort.

About
BHANUSWARI RESORT

Rooms & Private Pool Villas

Luxury
BHANUSWARI RESORT, SPA and YOGA

Promo & Packages

Destination
Book Now

Contact Us




Discount!

Voted "Top 100 Hotels
in the World 2017" by Travel

BHANUSWARI RESORT, SPA and YOGA

Our Services

Packages
  • Tour & Activities
    Bhanuswari Tour and Activity

    ACTIVITTIES & LOCATION Bali is an island of endless natural beauty and countless local and historical attractions. As an...

    Bhanuswari Tour and Activity
  • Pavilion Restaurant
    Restaurant
    Pavilion Restaurant

    Covered outdoor dining overlooking terraced rice fields and lush floral gardens, the Pavilion restaurant provides a comfortable, open-air dining...

  • Hotel
    Balinese Spa & Massage

    Allow your cares and worries to slip away as you embrace a true bliss in the peaceful, and natural...

    Balinese Spa & Massage

Re-awaken Your Senses

Looking for a different kind of Ubud resort? A getaway in a truly exotic, calming & natural location? Are you seeking authentic Balinese renewal & relaxation? Perhaps it’s time to re-awaken your senses at Bhanuswari Resort, Spa and Yoga. Forget about the stresses of the everyday, & find focus, serenity & balance in a secluded Ubud haven.